OUR FACULTY

OUR FACULTY

Kimberly Evans

Principal, Instructor of Mathematics

BA in Mathematics & Secondary Education, certified in Exceptional Student Education & Integrated Curriculum

Cheyenne Adkins

Administrative Assistant, Instructor of English Language Arts

BA in Sociology, concentration in Family Studies

Amita Banerjee

Academic Coordinator, Kindergarten

BA in Science

Gina McDowell

Kindergarten

BS in Sports Medicine, specialization in Athletic Training and Physical Therapy

Mearys Greene

1st Grade and Secondary Support

BS in in Computer Science

Kambriah Gillmore

2nd Grade

BS in Hotel Administration, minor Food and Beverage Management

Fred Flenoral

3rd grade, Boys running coach, PE

BS in Health and Human Performance

Deborah Fraser

6th grade

BS in Paralegal Studies

Michael Harmon

Middle & Upper grades Science and Social Studies, Girls running coach, PE

Doctorate of Physical Therapy

Bryan Adkins

Chaplin, Middle & Upper grades Bible and Logic, Curriculum development

BA in Government, minor in International studies, Master of Bible and Theology

John Greene

Computer Science, Latin

BS in Science, Technology, Engineering and Math

Anila Lahiri

Florida and US History

BA in History, in process

Elouise Davila

2nd grade assistant, elementary school music, memory work coordinator

 

Tabitha Kitchen

Administrative Assistant, Student Support

 

Kimberly Evans

Principal, Instructor of Mathematics

BA in Mathematics & Secondary Education, certified in Exceptional Student Education & Integrated Curriculum

Cheyenne Adkins

Administrative Assistant, Instructor of English Language Arts

BA in Sociology, concentration in Family Studies

Amita Banerjee

Academic Coordinator, Kindergarten

BA in Science

Gina McDowell

Kindergarten

BS in Sports Medicine, specialization in Athletic Training and Physical Therapy

Mearys Greene

1st Grade and Secondary Support

BS in in Computer Science

Kambriah Gillmore

2nd Grade

BS in Hotel Administration, minor Food and Beverage Management

Fred Flenoral

3rd grade, Boys running coach, PE

BS in Health and Human Performance

Deborah Fraser

6th grade

BS in Paralegal Studies

Michael Harmon

Middle & Upper grades Science and Social Studies, Girls running coach, PE

Doctorate of Physical Therapy

Bryan Adkins

Chaplin, Middle & Upper grades Bible and Logic, Curriculum development

BA in Government, minor in International studies, Master of Bible and Theology

John Greene

Computer Science, Latin

BS in Science, Technology, Engineering and Math

Anila Lahiri

Florida and US History

BA in History, in process

Elouise Davila

2nd grade assistant, elementary school music, memory work coordinator

 

Tabitha Kitchen

Administrative Assistant, Student Support

 

Kimberly Evans

Principal, Instructor of Mathematics

BA in Mathematics & Secondary Education, certified in Exceptional Student Education & Integrated Curriculum

Cheyenne Adkins

Administrative Assistant, Instructor of English Language Arts

BA in Sociology, concentration in Family Studies

Amita Banerjee

Academic Coordinator, Kindergarten

BA in Science

Gina McDowell

Kindergarten

BS in Sports Medicine, specialization in Athletic Training and Physical Therapy

Mearys Greene

1st Grade and Secondary Support

BS in in Computer Science

Kambriah Gillmore

2nd Grade

BS in Hotel Administration, minor Food and Beverage Management

Fred Flenoral

3rd grade, Boys running coach, PE

BS in Health and Human Performance

Elizabeth Cooper

4th & 5th grade

BS Dietetics and Nutritional Science, minor Human Health Performances

Deborah Fraser

6th grade

BS in Paralegal Studies

Michael Harmon

Middle & Upper grades Science and Social Studies, Girls running coach, PE

Doctorate of Physical Therapy

Bryan Adkins

Chaplin, Middle & Upper grades Bible and Logic, Curriculum development

BA in Government, minor in International studies, Master of Bible and Theology

Lizz Fraser

DHH Interpreter

BS in ASL/English

John Greene

Computer Science, Latin

BS in Science, Technology, Engineering and Math

Anila Lahiri

Florida and US History

BA in History, in process

Elouise Davila

2nd grade assistant, elementary school music, memory work coordinator

 

Tabitha Kitchen

Administrative Assistant, Student Support

 

TAKE THE PLUNGE

Take the plunge and start your child's classical christian educational career with Washington! We have affordable tuition and have a list of scholarship options available for you to apply toward. We'd love for your child to become a Washington Warrior!


Apply Now
 

TAKE THE PLUNGE

Take the plunge and start your child's classical christian educational career with Washington! We have affordable tuition and have a list of scholarship options available for you to apply toward. We'd love for your child to become a Washington Warrior!


Apply Now